Study about the Practical Thought of Sports: Elucidation of PT, Integration of Theory and Practice and Applicability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01635
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionTokoha University
Principal Investigator
TAKANE Shingo  常葉大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70440609)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田井 健太郎  長崎国際大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (00454075)
佐々木 究  山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 准教授 (30577078)
木庭 康樹 (上泉康樹)  広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 准教授 (60375467)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords戦術的ピリオダイゼーション / 身体運動文化論 / 科学哲学 / 人間学 / 行動学 / 教育社会学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As the achievements of this research within the period, we published 23 papers in domestic and international academic journals, presented 14 papers at domestic and international academic conferences, and published 3 books. As a major research achievement, a research that applied PT to volleyball, SHINGO TAKANE (omit), "A Study about the Practical Thought of Sports: Total Defense in Volleyball" (Bulletin of Faculty of Business Administration Tokoha University, Volume 7, No. 2, pp. 17-26, 2020). We also held domestic study groups and finally made concrete plans for the publication of books.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、PTという観点から、スポーツ実践思想という理論とスポーツ現場における実践の統合という視点を持って、他のスポーツへの応用可能性を試みた。事例として取り上げたバレーボールでは以下の成果を得た。トータルディフェンスは、サーブ、ネットディフェンス、フロアディフェンスの3局面に分節されるが、それぞれの3局面は独立しているのではなく有機的なものであった。バレーボールにおける実践思想としてトータルディフェンスにはPTの特性(複雑性、自己相似性、特異性)との親和性が認められ、トータルディフェンスという実践思想を取り入れることによって指導法の改善と成績向上の一助となることが示された。