Project/Area Number |
16K01637
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Biwako-Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Okuda Aiko びわこ学院大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (70556000)
Research Collaborator |
Nakagomi Shiro
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 原風景 / スポーツ原体験 / アスリート / 連続性 / 自伝的記憶 / 双生児アスリート / 自己展開性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we examined the relationship between the characteristics of athletes and their experiences during childhood (original landscape and original sports experiences) and their attitudes and motivations for the competition. As a result of questionnaire surveys and individual interviews with top athletes and identical twin athletes, the contents of the original landscape and sports experience they talked about (the way of working) influenced the attitude (attitudes) to their competition .
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果から、原風景やスポーツ原体験といった幼少期の体験記憶の連続性が、その後の身体活動(スポーツ活動)の価値観や態度形成に影響を及ぼすことが考えられた。つまり、本研究の成果は、子ども時代の多様な体験がどのような連続性をもって自己に内包されていくべきか、あるいは、望ましい体験のあり方そのものについて示唆を与え、安易な「体験重視」の考え方にも注意喚起を促したものと考える。さらに、心理的問題を抱えたアスリートの心理臨床面接における「語り直し」の治療的意味を明らかにすることへもつながっていくものと考える。