Is it possible to evaluate a stimulation of demand of the body using the muscle reflex test?
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01669
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionKokushikan University
Principal Investigator
Egawa Yosuke  国士舘大学, 文学部, 教授 (10434341)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords筋反射テスト / 電磁波 / 波動水 / 脳神経系 / 脳波 / 生命エネルギー / 精神的ストレス / 筋痛 / 筋反射 / 筋弱化 / 脳
Outline of Final Research Achievements
From the results of this study, the following conclusions can be drawn ; the muscle reflex test is possible evaluation method capable of feeling uncomfortable that senses by the brain. This method will make evaluation of stimulation which required human body in view of a brain action state reflecting human subconscious. Although the cause of this internal mechanism is not well understood at this time. This will be the subject of further experimental and theoretical work is needed in this study.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
身体への刺激と筋出力の変化の可能性が臨床現場で認識されているにもかかわらず、その医学的根拠はまったく示されていない。今後社会で必要とされる機会が増えることが予想される、手技を科学的に証明することは急務である。本研究では、電磁波の影響や波動水の有用性を検討し、筋反射テストが弱化する反応があるものは身体にとってマイナスの影響であり、正常化する反応が身体にとって良好なものであることが示唆された。これにより現象としての筋反射テストは概ね理解できたが、どのようなメカニズムでこの反応が出力されているのかはわからなかった。今後脳神経系の作用が明らかになることで、汎用的な評価手段として確立できるようになる。