| Project/Area Number |
16K01684
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小田 伸午 関西大学, 人間健康学部, 教授 (10169310)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 運動・スポーツ / 精神疲労 / 肉体疲労 / 行動体力 / 最大酸素摂取量 / 運動 / 疲労 / 運動制御 / 認知制御 / 認知ー運動制御 / ストループテスト / 間欠的高強度運動 / 体液バランス / 体温調節能 / スポーツテスト / 精神的・肉体的疲労 / 機能別動作 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Catch the player's fatigue and in the sport scene with whole body as a mixed model of mental fatigue and physical fatigue. From analysis of mental (central / peripheral) and physical fatigue that affect performance to function-specific factors of cognition, motor control ability (focusedness, attentiveness, thinking ability) and physical activity physical ability with visual information during exercise It is important to examine the effects of physical activity, such as feeling of fatigue and fatigue, from the establishment of a movement test method that can quickly evaluate the decline in physical function and the influence on cognitive and motor control ability based on visual information. It is to elucidate the mechanism of fatigue-motor control that leads to the prevention of accidents in action.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
スポーツ・シーンにおける選手の疲労・疲労感を、精神疲労・肉体疲労の混在モデルとしてwhole bodyで捉え、パフォーマンスに及ぼす精神的(中枢性・末梢性)・身体的疲労の解析から運動時の視覚情報による認知・運動制御能(集中力・注意力・思考力)及び身体的行動体力の機能別因子への影響について検討することは、疲労・疲労感からくる身体的行動体力の運動機能の低下をいち早く評価できる運動検査法の確立と視覚情報を基とする認知・運動制御能への影響から運動や行動における未然の事故防止に繋がる疲労-運動制御のメカニズムの解明にある。