The structure of the effective coaching for tactical instruction and its developmental process: from narratives of prominent ball game coaches
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01695
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
Aida Hiroshi  筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (90241801)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤本 元  筑波大学, 体育系, 助教 (30454862)
NEMES ROLAND  法政大学, スポーツ健康学部, 講師 (50718997)
山田 永子  筑波大学, 体育系, 助教 (80611110)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords個人戦術指導 / チーム戦術指導 / 球技 / 戦術指導 / 質的研究 / アクティヴ・インタビュー / コーチング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main results obtained in this study are as follows: 1) The prominent ball game coaches use "the deductive thinking" in which they strengthen the tactical ability of each player to achieve the goals of the team, as well as "the inductive thinking" in which they harmonize the tactical ability of each player and improve the team's achievement. 2) The prominent ball game coaches refine the tactical ability of each player by intentionally setting the situation that prevent the realization of the technical elements. 3) These thoughts can be deepened through the reflection on their own coaching behavior.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,戦術指導に関する実践知を多面的な語りとして収集する方法を開発した点,戦術指導に関する実践知を構造化した点において学術的意義を持つ。また,国内外の卓越したコーチの持つ戦術指導に関する実践事例を,我が国のコーチ育成に寄与できる情報として整理し,それをウェブサイトなどで公開することを通して,さまざまな研究者や実践現場の指導者と戦術指導力に関して意見交換できる環境を整えたという点において社会的意義を持つ。