Project/Area Number |
16K01699
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 観戦環境 / スマートベニュー / グローカル / トポフィリア / 多機能複合型 / 政策決定過程 / スタジアム建設 / 欧州先進スタジアム / 観戦空間 / スタジアム設計 / 政策論 / 文化論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study aims to examine the policy making process of spectator sport enviroment and its meaning. Consequently, the two significant things as follows are pointed out.①Poblic involvement in every stage of policy making process on spectator sport enviroment is important, including to ensure transeparency and democratic manner.②The spectator sport faclities should be built as multifunction smart venue,reflecting homan emotions, glocal and socio-cultural values/ideologies, and proper powers(economic power, political power, and cultural power).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的には、これまでの建築学等のアプローチとは異なった視点、つまり観戦空間を、設計の政策決定プロセス(政策論)と人文社会科学的性質(文化論)に焦点を当てて検討したことに意義を見い出すことができる。 また、これまで巨額の公的資金が投じられたスタジアムが、有効利用されず、維持管理に頭を悩まし、負の遺産化している状況に警鐘を鳴らし、市民が日常的に利用でき、収益が見込まれるスポーツ観戦空間設計の望ましいあり方を提示したことは社会的に大きな意義を見い出せる。