| Project/Area Number |
16K01730
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Dokkyo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小山 勝弘 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (30313779)
一杉 正仁 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (90328352)
| Research Collaborator |
MOTOZAWA yasuki
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 頭部外傷 / 柔道 / バイオメカニクス / 頭頸部 / 頭頸部外傷 / スポーツ障害 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The severe trauma in Judo has occurred remarkably at the head and neck position, and the elucidation of the occurrence mechanism and the effective preventive measures were examined. As a result, we were able to recognize again that avoiding the head impact was an important preventive measure. In addition, it was pointed out that it might be an important preventive measure to try to improve cervical muscle strength aggressively as a measure to prevent an increase in rotational acceleration, which is considered to be significantly involved in brain damage due to head shake.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
柔道実施における安全性について度々議論がなされてきた.しかし,未だ重症頭部外傷発生メカニズムは十分に解明されているとは言えない. 本研究の成果から,柔道技で投げられた時の頭部衝撃状況(頭部打撲の有無)の詳細について明らかにした.歩行者ダミーを用いた頭部打撲の有無による脳内部の影響は,直達頭部打撲の介在が多大な影響をもたらす事が示唆された.すなわち,最も重要な重症頭部外傷の予防策は頭部打撲の回避であることがあらためて確認できた.また,積極的予防策としての頸部筋力向上がもたらす有効性について検討した.これらを教育現場にフィードバックする事で,安全を担保する教育活動の実施に貢献できると考えられる.