Project/Area Number |
16K01755
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Kyoto Tachibana University (2017-2020) University of Fukui (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中山 美由紀 大阪府立大学, 看護学研究科, 教授 (70327451)
折坂 誠 福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門(附属病院部), 講師 (80324143)
川内 博人 北里大学, 医学部, 講師 (90152917)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | AMH / DOHaD概念 / エピジェネクス / 在胎週数 / 早産での出生 / 低出生体重児での出生 / エピジェネティクス / 卵巣予備能 / 胎内環境 / 早産児 / 卵巣予備能力 / 低出生体重児 / 早産 / エビジェネティクス / 生活習慣 / 低出生体重 / エピネジェネティクス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A retrospective study was held comparing the age-adjusted AMH level of women who underwent preterm labor or gave birth to low birthweight infants against women who gave birth to normal birthweight infants in full term labor. Upon receiving approval by the ethical review committee of the affiliated institution, between September 2017 and March 2019 the study observed 358 women receiving medical treatment at 8 ART facilities who underwent preterm labor or gave birth to low birthweight infants. The AMH levels were as follows, with no significant difference in AMH normograms by age: 3.93±0.01ng/ml for birthweight over 2500g, 3.46±0.18 ng/ml for birthweight below 2500g. However, the AMH level of women whose infants’ gestational age was less than 32 weeks (n=172) showed significantly lower results (p<.05) of 2.73±0.24ng/ml.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
S.kallio(2011)は、早産児は正期産児にくらべ、胎内での原始卵胞の形成が少ない可能性を報告した。本研究結果も同様な結果を示した。在胎週数32週未満の早産で出生した女性の胎内環境が卵胞発育になんらかの影響を与え卵巣予備能が低レベルとなる可能性が示唆された。これらの結果は、女性のプレコンセプションケアにおける情報として有効であり、これらの知識を公表することに社会的意義がある。