Project/Area Number |
16K01777
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Kinjo University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木林 勉 金城大学, 医療健康学部, 教授 (30512397)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ヘルスプロモーション / 観光 / 健康増進プログラム / 地域住民 / 多世代協働 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The issue of health promotion is continuity, and towards that solution, “tourism” is directly linked to human power, and has a great deal of energy as a motivation to improve the behavior of the group. From the performance test, we examined the effects of using tourism resources on physical function and behavioral changes in creating the "Health Promotion Program". The effectiveness of extracurricular activities in forest parks for health promotion, the relationship between physical activity and subjective health views in young people and elderly people, development of health promotion programs incorporating music and nordic walking, and changes in floor materials The research, such as the influence on lower extremity muscle activities, worked with diversity and flexibility, and gained knowledge in terms of mental health, items promoting motivation, and risk management.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会的意義として、地方創生の考えから「観光」を大学生と地域住民が牽引することで、この魅力を健康増進の観点から精力的に活用し、その楽しさやワクワク感をプログラムに反映できた。「観光」に健康増進の付加価値を持たせることで、多世代交流、経済波及効果、雇用創出効果など貢献できた。 学術的な意義として、従来の地域で展開されている健康増進事業に本プログラムを加えることで得られる価値観の変化や特徴を、パフォーマンステストによる身体機能や行動変容から検証した。唾液中アミラーゼ値からみたストレス軽減効果やウェアラブル測定による活動調査、運動を支えるアイテムの効果、筋電図を用いた防御反応の機序について知見を示した。