Project/Area Number |
16K01789
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
日高 宏哉 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (10362138)
伊澤 淳 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (50464095)
広田 直子 松本大学, 大学院 健康科学研究科, 教授 (60218857)
上村 智子 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (80280204)
五十嵐 久人 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (90381079)
Research Collaborator |
HONGOU Minoru
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 健康長寿 / ロコモ度 / 認知症 / 生活習慣 / 食育調査 / 身体活動 / 睡眠障害の主観的評価 / 軽度認知症 / 生活支援プログラム / 中学生 / 食習慣調査 / 地域保健システム / 生活習慣病予防活動 / 身体活動量 / 社会医学 / 健康科学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to study 1) the study of factors related to longevity and 2) to carry out the enlightenment of the locomotive syndrome and to implement the life support program of the dementia person, and 3) to develop the health system aiming at the establishment of the healthy region by the interdisciplinary research team. From a health examination, participants admitted that smoking rates, weight gain of more than 10 kg, and low proportion of sleeping deficient were low, and that the percentage of pedestrians who were more than one hour per day was high. The participants obtained an understanding of Locomo degree tests, but about 70 percent of them recognized motor syndrome. It was possible to carry out the challenge of the life support using the ingestion support equipment for the dementia person. It was possible to continue the system for the prevention of lifestyle-related diseases such as diet survey and health counseling of parents and junior high school students.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
対象地域における、長寿に関連する生活習慣の一部を明らかにすることができた。健診受診者に運動器症候群を認める割合が少なくないことも明らかにできた。地域の身体活動環境評価では一部が肯定的だった。身体活動量測定では上位四分の一の群が8000歩を上回っていた。認知症の人が安心して暮らすための生活支援プログラムの周知活動と試行ができた。 長寿地域の健康要因を検討する活動を通じて、自治体や関連する専門職種との協業により、定期的な連携と情報交換の場を形成することができた。得られた知見を還元することで、こどもや成人の生活習慣の見直しにつなげることができた。