Project/Area Number |
16K01874
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
Nitta Osamu 首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 教授 (80279778)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松田 雅弘 城西国際大学, 福祉総合学部, 准教授 (40453485)
小山 貴之 日本大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (80579110)
楠本 泰士 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (60710465)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 発達障害 / 協調運動障害 / 運動発達 / 運動イメージ / 空間認知 / 指導方法 / 動作模倣 / 回旋運動 / 協調運動 / 運動・遊び / 感覚異常 / 運動機能 / 協調性 / アンケート / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It has been indicated that children with developmental disabilities show motor coordination disorders. Immaturity of the movement image and the spatial cognitive are regarded as its cause. However, since there have been no methods of evaluating the children, it is impossible to accurately comprehend features of the disorders. Faced with this situation, we developed evaluation scales for children. The validity of this study was assessed in children with typical development, who were used as external criteria. The score of the motor coordination test that we have developed indicated the strong relation to the age. The score of the movement image test and the spatial cognitive test also related to the age. The relation during these scores was confirmed finally. This study suggested the possibility of the degree of maturity of motor coordination in children with developmental disabilities being evaluated by our criteria. We also proposed training method based on this result.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
発達障害はコミュニケーションや社会性の障害として理解されることが多い.しかし詳細に観察すると,運動においても問題を抱えることが極めて多い.特に協調運動障害が知られている.本研究は,これまで把握することが困難であった,発達障害児にける,協調運動と,その要因と考えられる,運動イメージ・空間認知を評価する方法を開発した.各評価尺度の,信頼性,妥当性を検討し,各尺度と年齢との関係を示した.されに評価に基づく指導方法を提案した.