Project/Area Number |
16K01903
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research Institution | Okinawa Women's Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
Yagyu Takashi 沖縄女子短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (70381712)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小林 祐一 東京未来大学, こども心理学部, 准教授 (80751221)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 子育て支援 / 貧困化 / 沖縄 / 教育環境 / 産官学連携 / 貧困 / 環境構成 / 教育系心理学 / 社会福祉関係 / 子ども学 / 発達・子育て |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to package child care support measures by industry-government-academia collaboration in Okinawa. We investigated some specific support measures. At present, various child care support measures are being implemented at each level, such as in a country, a local government, NPOs, and individual. The necessary support measures change according to the situation in which the user is located. Therefore, it is desirable that packaging of support measures be able to be selected and used on demand while multiple support measures are strongly coordinated. In addition, information about the packaging needs to be provided in a way (outreach) to reach users directly through universities and NPOs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,子育て環境の貧困化や教育の貧困化が懸念される沖縄地域において有効な子育て支援策の統合的モデルを創生するために,現在実施されている多様な子育て支援策を調査し,より効果の大きい支援策となるような組み合わせや具体的方法などを提示した。今回は沖縄地域が主な研究対象であったが,国内外の様々な地域で同様の問題を抱えているという現状もあることから,本研究成果を基にして,さらに新たな別の地域の特性を把握した上でモデルの調整を行うことで,より多くの地域で有用な子育て支援策を展開できる可能性があるという点において社会的意義が見出せる。