Cross-border transportation advancement and connotation to Northeast Asia with the transformation of the China and Russia border regional economy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01972
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
ZHU YONGHAO  福島大学, 経済経営学類, 准教授 (90552860)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 新井 洋史  公益財団法人環日本海経済研究所(調査研究部), その他部局, 部長 (30551402)
Research Collaborator YU XIAO  吉林大学, 北東アジア研究院長・教授
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords北東アジア経済協力 / 中ロ地域経済関係 / 国際物流・輸送 / 一帯一路 / GTI / 北東アジア多国間経済協力 / 中国・モンゴル・ロシア経済回廊 / 物流・輸送分野 / 複合一貫輸送 / 中ロ地域間経済関係 / 地域研究 / 経済事情
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study has clarified the state of promotion of economic interaction in the field of logistics and transport between China and Russia, and policy issues related to hard infrastructure and software infrastructure from the perspective of Northeast China and the Russian Far East. In addition, from the viewpoint of international logistics, we performed an investigation about the course of a new transit route about " the Belt and Road Initiative (BRI) " and the border transportation and inspected it about the influence on economic cooperation within the Northeast Asia. We announced the results of research as academic books, dissertations, conference presentations, and international seminar research reports.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、従来の人口移動・国境貿易を通じた経済相互依存関係の実態調査に関する研究アプローチとは一線を画し、中ロ間の物流・輸送分野での経済相互連携の深化、越境物流の高度化といった点について明らかになった知見に基づき、「制度的基礎」の形成過程という新たな研究視点を提示し、中ロ地域間経済関係の実態変容を解明するための実証研究の発展に寄与できた。その上で、北東アジア経済協力推進の「プラットフォーム」の機能を果たしつつある「一帯一路」の進捗状況並びにその全体的な傾向を明らかにした。