An Empirical Study on the Influence of "One Belt One Road" on Local Economy in China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K02002
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
Xu Yirui  専修大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50579331)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岡本 信広  大東文化大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (00433863)
穆 尭芋  公益財団法人環日本海経済研究所(調査研究部), 調査研究部, 研究主任 (00551417)
町田 俊彦  専修大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (70007417)
朱 永浩  福島大学, 経済経営学類, 准教授 (90552860)
Research Collaborator Arai Hirofumi
Minamikawa Takanori
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords一帯一路 / 地域開発政策 / インフラ整備 / 海洋物流 / 地方財政 / 内陸国境協力 / 鉄道の地域経済効果 / 農村の発展 / 都市化 / PPP / 国境貿易 / 地域政策 / 地域公共財 / 南京審計大学 / 浙江財経大学 / 上海財経大学 / 遼寧省社会科学院 / 華東理工大学 / ワークショップ / 経済事情 / 経済政策 / 財政学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research focuses not only on the external characteristics of “One Belt One Road" but also inward china, such as regional development policy, local finance, infrastructure development, rural development, regional economic effects of railways, inland border cooperation, Ocean logistics etc., what meaning has the significance of promoting the domestic development of China with “One Belt One Road" as a platform, and what kind of effect was seen.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の独創性は、「一帯一路」における中国国内経済の分析を着眼点においたところにある。「一帯一路」をめぐる日本の研究は、中国の国際戦略として周辺国への影響や日本の対応策を考察する研究が多く、「一帯一路」は同時に、中国国内における重要な地域政策であり、都市政策であることにあまり注目されてこなかった。本研究は「一帯一路」の政策展開過程における中国国内の地域政策、都市化政策、物流政策そして財政政策をうまく融合しながら、「一帯一路」における中国国内経済への要因分析を行うところに学術的な貢献がある。