Project/Area Number |
16K02088
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Tourism Studies
Research Institution | Gifu Shotoku Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安田 和夫 岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50760758)
櫻井 康博 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40741088)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 特別支援学校 / 修学旅行 / 配慮や支援 / トラブル / 困難さ / 対応 / 支援や配慮 / 旅行業者 / 旅行者 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In February 2017, a questionnaire survey was conducted for teachers in charge of school excursions at 21 special needs schools in Gifu Prefecture, and based on the results, the difficulties and corresponding examples of special school excursions, (1) Moving, (2) Accommodation, (3) Meal, (4) Shopping, (5) Visit/Experience "Points when plannning a school excursion at a special needs school" organized by scene of visit/experience did. In addition, from February to March 2019, we requested 7 schools selected by disability among special support schools in Gifu Prefecture to target a total of 21 people, including 3 school excursions in elementary school, junior high school, and high school Conducted an interview survey. A research report summarizing these results and a leaflet on the support and consideration necessary for school excursions at special needs schools were prepared.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
特別支援学校では,各校の児童生徒に合わせて様々な配慮や支援がきめ細かくなされている。しかし,修学旅行においては学校や教師では対応しきれない困難さが多い。最終的には児童生徒一人一人に合った対応が必要になるが,障害種や場面毎の基本的な対応を旅行業者・関係者の方に理解してもらえるようになることが望まれる。本研究の報告書や特別支援学校の修学旅行に必要な支援や配慮についてのリーフレットが,その一助となると考えられる。