Project/Area Number |
16K02213
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
History of thought
Research Institution | International Christian University |
Principal Investigator |
KOJIMA Yasunori 国際基督教大学, 教養学部, 名誉教授 (70101590)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 乳井貢 / 聖人の道 / 藩政改革 / 弘前藩 / 朱子学批判 / 志学幼弁 / 理学 / 心学 / 津軽 / 宝暦改革 / 宋儒批判 / 礼楽 / 実学 / 聖学 / 心上理学 / 時間論 / 今日只今 / 赤穂浪士批判 / 儒学思想 / 釈奠 / 釈菜 / 儒学 / 儒教 / 山鹿素行 / 弘前 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I reprinted Mitsugu Nyui's main work ”Shigaku Yoben”, which is in the collection of Hirosaki City Library( Oyusha, March 15, 2023). At the same time, I have added a commentary that analyzes Mitsugu Nyui's career, policies, thoughts, and so on. This clarified his criticism of Neo-Confucianism, his way of thinking that emphasizes ”now and now”, his pragmatic way of thinking, and his consciousness of Samurai.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
乳井貢は日本思想史上、注目に値する人物であるが、これまでその研究が十分になされていない。その主な要因は信頼に値するテキストがなかったからである。この点、この度の彼の主著『志学幼弁』の翻刻と注釈によって、それが解消され、乳井貢研究の今後の更なる研究の進展がのぞまれる。 なお、本翻刻は国立国会図書館をはじめ、主要研究機関、大学図書館、公立図書館に寄贈手続きをとったので、活用されることが期待できる。