The evidece based study about the relationship of the supporters which is made by the art
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K02256
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Aesthetics and studies on art
Research InstitutionJin-ai University
Principal Investigator
miwaki yasuo  仁愛大学, 人間学部, 教授 (40352877)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岡田 修二  成安造形大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (80269753)
松嶋 健  広島大学, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (40580882)
Research Collaborator ishikawa ryo
baba shinsaku
nishio kooichi
shiroma toshiyuki
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords精神医学 / ソーシャルエンゲージドアート / アール・ブリュット / アートセラピー / 脱制度化 / 脱施設化 / アート / 精神医療 / 脱医療化 / 地域 / アールブリュット / フランス / イタリア / 日本の精神医療 / フランスの精神医療 / 地域振興 / 地域アート / 障害者アート / 精神科医療改革 / 障害者支援 / 支援関係 / 地域と病院
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We often use the way of saying, art therapy and art brut in case of using the art in the field of psychiatry. The image of patient isolated from society as artist of art brut and the image of artーtherapiste who treat the patients as abnormal people, these two images are often used. With these images, we force the patients to express their inner world.
In this survey,we make the new encounter between psychiatry and art. The referent place is Lille, France. There, the most important thing is not the psychiatric illness but the difficulties in the life. Not knowing about the way of saying, Operatore in Italie especially in Trieste, Lille makes the artists as Operatore and they participate in mental health service. With this word, Operatore, we stop to use the job name or the illness name as the name of individuals. In this survey, the artist functions as Operatore who functions to make the network of individuals without making art・brut or doing art therapy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
アーティストが重要になるのは、所与の「精神の病」でなく、人の生活を中心に置いて生命の危機への対応へと方向を大転換する時である。鍵となるのがオペラトーレ(Operatore)という言葉で、シンプルに精神保健サービスの「スタッフ」のことである。しかし、精神科医や看護師という職種名で人が呼ばれ、診断名がそのまま患者の呼称になることを防いだ。その意味で、リールでは、アーティストが精神医療に参画する意味が大きいことが分かった。アートで町おこしをしているリールでは、日常生活でアーティストの動きが盛んで、それをオペラトーレとして包含したのだ。日本でもオペラトーレを生み出す意義が大きいことを指し示した。