Project/Area Number |
16K02271
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fine art history
Research Institution | Kyoto City University of Arts |
Principal Investigator |
TAKENAMI Haruka 京都市立芸術大学, 美術学部/美術研究科, 准教授 (70463445)
Research Collaborator |
KURE Motoyuki
UEMATSU Mizuki
NISHIO Ayumu
TOMANA Yu
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 北宋 / 文人 / 士大夫 / 絵画 / 詩文集 / 中国絵画史 / 宋時代 / 文人士大夫 / 絵画関連資料 / 四庫全書 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the history of China, the Song period(960~1279) is regarded as an important turning point to early modern times. Also in the history of painting, the development of ink techniques, the acquisition of high quality realism of landscape painting and flower and bird painting, and the establishment of literary paintings took place, which served to determine the flow of Chinese painting history. Although it is such an important time, there are many unknown events and a large number of issues due to the time lapse of about 1,000 to 700 years ago. In this research, in order to solve such a situation, In addition to the survey of valuable existing works in Japan and overseas, we focused on the rich poetic writings of literary masters of the Song period. We extracted descriptions of paintings and art scattered in those poetry sentences and arranged them in a list. Then, We wrote papers and reports using research results from both works and literature.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
中国絵画は、世界の芸術史の中でも有数の歴史をもち、多彩な表現を生み出してきた。その重要な転換点である宋時代の絵画が、どのように描かれ、鑑賞、収蔵され、それらへ当時の人々がどのような思いを抱いたのかについて理解するため、作品の調査と文献資料の探索を行った。この時代の絵画は、水墨画、山水画、花鳥画、文人画などの様々な面から、その後の古典となるとともに、日本絵画にも大きな影響を与えてきた。本研究は今後の中国絵画史の研究を促進するだけでなく、日本美術の研究にも豊富な資料を提供するものである。