| Project/Area Number |
16K02321
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Art at large
| Research Institution | Aichi University of the Arts |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
北田 克己 愛知県立芸術大学, 美術学部, 教授 (50242251)
岡田 眞治 愛知県立芸術大学, 美術学部, 教授 (60295582)
岩永 てるみ 愛知県立芸術大学, 美術学部, 准教授 (80345347)
阪野 智啓 愛知県立芸術大学, 美術学部, 准教授 (00713679)
王 培 愛知県立芸術大学, 美術学部, 非常勤講師 (00600587)
| Research Collaborator |
YANAGISAWA Yuuko 愛知県立芸術大学, 美術学部, 非常勤講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 膠 / 使用感 / 古典技法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The relationship between traditional techniques and glue in Japanese paintings, using 4 types of glue roughly classified in the production method, focusing on the impressions of students at Art University and experiment verification Did. In the coating experiments, many of the impressions that the glue produced by the classical manufacturing method had better paint growth and gloss than the currently marketed glue. In the experiment of raising and coloring the flour, in the commercial glue, dents appear clearly in the central part of the rounded rise, whereas in the classical glue, there is a slight dent, but the fixing of the screen is excellent, It was possible to accumulate impressions such as peeling and cracking not seen in the linear build-up and a clean finish.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現状では美術大学において絵画制作を行っている学生が、絵画に亀裂、剥離等の悪影響があることに気付いていながら、それでもなお工業用の膠で制作をする光景も見受けられる。日本画制作に占める膠の重要性は非常に高く、教育者側もそれを伝えられずにいた。今後、我々が行った膠の製造体験や絵具の塗布実験等の研究成果が、指導者や学生の膠に対する重要性の再考のきっかけとなるのではと考える