Project/Area Number |
16K02349
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Art at large
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
土田 牧子 共立女子大学, 文芸学部, 准教授 (30466958)
中尾 薫 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (30546247)
後藤 静夫 京都市立芸術大学, 日本伝統音楽研究センター, 名誉教授 (50381926)
横田 洋 大阪大学, 総合学術博物館, 助教 (50513115)
澤井 万七美 沖縄工業高等専門学校, 総合科学科, 准教授 (60330726)
Research Collaborator |
HIROI Eiko
FUJIMOTO Momoko
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 乙女文楽 / 人形衣装資料 / 女性芸能 / 大阪の芸能 / 近代の芸能 / 腕金式 / 胴金式 / 芸術諸学 / 舞台芸術 / 芸能史 / 人形浄瑠璃 / 衣装 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As it is unknown whether 500 pieces puppet costumes and bodies of Otome-bunraku which from the troupe of 1960’s owned by Osaka Graduate School of Literature were used by the arm bar troupe or the body bar troupe, we decided to build a basic database and to make interviews to those who succeed these two kinds of manipulation of Otome-bunraku, by the arm bar and by the body bar. As the result, it became clear that the costumes and bodies are a mixture for both type of manipulations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究対象とした人形衣装・人形胴が、どのような操法の人形に用いられていたものであったかを明らかにすることで、これらの人形衣装・人形胴を用いて公演を行っていた乙女文楽の座がどのような系譜の一座であったかを明らかにすることができる。さらに、衣装から上演された演目を推定し、この乙女文楽の一座のレパートリーを明らかにすることで乙女文楽の実態に迫ることができる。また、文献資料と付き合わせることによって、乙女文楽の歴史的変遷を明らかにし、乙女文楽を産み、支えた近代の日本の芸能環境について考察することが可能になる。