Noh actioitu Built in Taiwan During Japanese Rule
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K02385
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionTezukayama University
Principal Investigator
OU Toran  帝塚山大学, 経済経営学部, 非常勤講師 (80319920)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 惠阪 悟  帝塚山大学, 文学部, 講師 (20708979)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords台湾 / 植民地時期 / 能楽 / 謡曲 / 能舞台 / 植民地 / 能楽展開 / 謡曲社中 / 謡曲指導者 / 能楽上演 / 台湾能舞台 / 大村武 / 近代能楽史の一端 / 台湾における能狂言 / 台北能舞台 / 戦前、台湾における能謡会 / 台湾日日新報 / 小川尚義
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through materials collection and investigation, the following was understood. Noh in Taiwan is consisted of Kanze ryu(school), Kita ryu(school), Hosho ryu(school). The formation of Taiwan Noh world The activities of major Noh leaders, The history of each Noh club, The performance of Noh actors from Japan and Taiwan Japanese Noh actors (professional and amateur) The construction of Noh stage. We have grasped the brief history of Taiwan Noh.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本課題の日本統治下の台湾における能楽活動の基礎研究は、植民地における能楽の研究でもあり、日本能楽史と切り離すことが出来ない研究でもある。台湾能楽の主な指導者の活動、各流の主な社中、能楽公演、能舞台の建造などについての研究結果は、従来研究なされておらず、知られていないこの分野の空白をある程度埋め、今後台湾植民地統治時代の演劇研究に資料を提供することができた。