Research of the Kurokawa house old storehouse document
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K02388
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo (2019)
Notre Dame Seishin University (2016-2018)
Principal Investigator
Kinoshita Hanako  東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 准教授 (10609605)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 海野 圭介  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (80346155)
藤實 久美子  ノートルダム清心女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (90337907)
新美 哲彦  早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (90390492)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords黒川家 / 国文学 / 国学 / 書誌学 / 蔵書 / 蔵書形成 / 黒川文庫 / 古典学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We studied the Kurokawas old storehouse document.The person of Kurokawa is 3s,Harumura,Mayori,Mamichi.They are a scholar of ancient Japanese thought and book collectors,from the last part of Edo era through the Meiji era. We investigated the old classical books which Notre Dame Seishin University possessed. The Kurokawas possessed those books. We investigated a bibliography matter in detail, and revised the result. We maintain the data which we collected, and we comprise it for the future exhibition.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、黒川家旧蔵資料の分析とデータ整備・集成を通して、江戸期の知識流通と古典学の形成、近世〈知〉が近代国文学という学問を醸成する過程を、具体的なデータの収集と記述により明らかにした。黒川家の古典学の中心をなす和歌・歌論・歌学関係の蔵書群の中には、『古今和歌集講義』等、黒川家の学問を如実に反映するものが多い。また、黒川家旧蔵書は、明治期に出版された多くの叢書群の底本として活用されたため、黒川家の学問の具体的検討は近代国文学の形成の歴史の一端を繙くこととなる。また、一文庫に収蔵される古典籍の悉皆調査は、日本・地域の歴史資料・文化財を次世代に適切な形で伝えていくために欠かせない基礎作業である。