Basic research for elucidation of complementaty expression method of "picture and word" in early grass double paper
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K02399
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
KUROISHI Yoko  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40247268)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UCHIGASAKI Yuriko  岡崎女子大学, 子ども教育学部, 教授 (00279960)
UDOU Yutaka  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20213465)
Research Collaborator KATO Yasuko  東京学芸大学・東海大学・立正大学, 非常勤講師
HOSOYA Atsuhito  東京都立戸山高等学校, 主幹教諭
SUGIMOTO Noriko  東京学芸大学, 附属国際中等教育学校, 主幹教諭
HIYAMA Yuko  立教女学院中学校高等学校, 教諭
SEGAWA Yumi  東京学芸大学, 附属図書館
SATO Satoko  世田谷区立桜小学校, 教諭
MORI Setsuo  大阪市立大学, 大学院
OKUDA Kiyonosuke  東京学芸大学, 大学院
ISHIDA Tomoya  東京学芸大学, 大学院
TEDUKA Syoto  東京学芸大学, 大学院
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords初期草双紙 / 黒本 / 青本 / 黄表紙 / 合巻 / 古典教材 / 絵と言葉 / 小学校 / 絵 / 言葉 / 赤本 / 古典入門 / 教材開発 / 草双紙
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Among the scrolls and picture books of the Middle Ages and the early Modern Period,which are the origins of modern manga and animation,the yellow cover and the agate are later on,focusing on the early grass double paper(Akahon,Kurohon,Aohon)pubulished as printed matter in the mid-early period.We examined the relationship between pictures and sentences as a method of expression,taking into consideration.
It became clear that there are various original expression methods that can not be found in the expression methods of manga since the modern age,and it was revealed that the way of thinking is an effective material also for considering Japanese culture.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近世中期に刊行された初期草双紙で未調査、未翻刻の作品を調査し、書誌調査(諸本調査を含む)、翻刻、語釈、絵の表現方法の特色について分析した。これを研究誌「叢 草双紙の翻刻と研究」の38号から40号までに発表し、近世文学研究者を中心に広く配布し、資料提供を行うともに、研究成果を問うた。
これらの成果については、さらに研究者以外の一般読者や関係研究者の目に触れるよう、近年、分かりやすい形にして公刊を目指している。またこれらの成果の一部は学校教育の場でも古典教材として活用できるよう、教材研究とその授業実践を行っており、その成果についても上記研究誌に掲載している。