A Study on Naka Kansuke's Methods of Literary Creation.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K02421
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionTokyo City University
Principal Investigator
OMORI Hidemi  東京都市大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (70331501)
Research Collaborator SUZUKI Kazumasa
OKAZAKI Fumi
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords中勘助 / 直筆資料 / 創作方法 / 直筆原稿 / 旧蔵書 / 静岡市所蔵 / 資料目録 / 目録 / 書き入れ調査 / 文学資料のデジタル化 / 文学資料目録 / 外国語資料の日本語翻訳 / 作家直筆資料 / 国文学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In 2016 and 2017, Reading Naka Kansuke’s autograph materials has been prohibited at The Kansuke Naka Literature Memorial in Shizuoka city because of construction of closet for literary materials.So I started to edit the document catalog about Naka Kansuke’s works which no one edited after Mr.Watanabe Gekisaburou's edition which was published in 1986. Also I started to edit the document catalog about Naka Kansuke’s autograph materials which Shizuoka city maintains. In 2018, I scanned Naka Kansuke’s autograph materials at The Kansuke Naka Literature Memorial. As a result I wrote 3 Journal articles and published 2 books, presented 4 researchs on Naka Kansuke’s works.
Especially I'm satisfied with publishing the document catalog about Naka Kansuke’s works and the document catalog about Naka Kansuke’s autograph materials which Shizuoka city maintains divided into two steps.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果としての「中勘助参考文献目録」について、1986年度以降公刊された岩波書店版『中勘助全集』を始め、作品の背景を示した同全集月報記事などの文献を中心に、静岡市所蔵資料の中に発見した中勘助文学評としては最古のものに分類される1924年9月29日『東京日日新聞』掲載、井上生「中勘助氏の作品(一)自然の頌歌として」等を収録できたことは、今後、中勘助文学若手研究を支援する上で大変有意義であろう。
また「完成版静岡市所蔵中勘助旧蔵書目録」にNDCによる分類記号を付した結果、研究成果報告書内「『静岡市所蔵中勘助旧蔵書目録』について」において記した通り、待望の旧蔵書の分類内訳が明らかとなった。