| Project/Area Number |
16K02582
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Chinese literature
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 未来 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 研究員 (30781603)
長谷川 真史 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 研究員 (40706769)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 唐詩詞 / 異読 / 訓読 / 語彙 / 解釈 / 口語 / 俗語 / 口語表現 / 唐詩 / 語彙解釈 / 唐宋詞 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is that grasping the number about special vocabulary of Tang poem (It's called “idoku”) correctly and translation of these vocabulary. At first we made and exhibited a catalog of the preceding study. In China the technical dictionary about special vocabulary was already published. “SHICIQUYUCI CIDIAN”by Zhonghua Shuju is excellent dictionary of special vocabulary. We extracted examples of “idoku”and translated.“SHICIQUYUCI CIDIAN”has about 750 items of “idoku”,we added new meaning to about 250 items.And we considered directions for poet's using “idoku”, published 7 papers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
異読の把握は、これまでの日本の学術界で重要視されながらも、包括的研究が非常に少なかったため、全体像が見えなかった。特に伝統的訓読から外れる異読の用法が多いため、訓読法による読解では誤訳が少なくなかった。本研究で新たな和訓を付したことにより、唐詩の理解がより適切に行えるようになった。また異読の用法を唐代の詩人がかなり多く用いていることを実証し、数名の詩人についてその特徴を明らかにした。