| Project/Area Number |
16K02587
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Chinese literature
| Research Institution | Nara Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
YANG LI 奈良女子大学, 大和・紀伊半島学研究所, 協力研究員 (60760486)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
桑原 祐子 奈良学園大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (90423243)
中川 ゆかり 羽衣国際大学, 人間生活学部, 名誉教授 (30168877)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 敦煌書儀 / 伯三四四二 / 吉凶書儀 / 外族吉書儀 / 内族 / 書疏 / 通婚書 / 答書 / 伯3442 / 敦煌文書 / 外族 / 語釈 / 意訳 / 敦煌文献 / 写本 / 校録文 / 注釈文 / 中国文学 / 注釈 / 言語生活 / 実用世界 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With regard to the "Auspicious Shu-Yi" of Dunhuang Shu-Yi Pel.chin.3442 manuscripts , we made annotations such as reprinting, adding points,vocabulary, and free translation.In addition, the vocabulary and expressions of Dunhuang Shu-Yi were compared and examined with ancient Japanese literature. The new findings obtained during this study process are summarized in the form of supplementary notes. The supplementary notes could include new knowledge of the letter term and the cultural background of the letter.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
敦煌書儀写本の写真を活用して、翻刻、加点、語釈、意訳という作業で、個々の書簡の内容を解読し、言語表現の特徴、用語の語義と機能、語に反映される人間関係などを明らかにした。そして、正倉院文書の啓・書状や木簡、日本の古代文献資料にみえる書簡類に使用された用語や表現との比較検討により、実用生活における書簡用語の書記言語資料としての位置づけや書簡の文化的背景に関連する研究に新たな知見を提供した。