Project/Area Number |
16K02610
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literature in general
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | スヴェトラーナ・アレクシェーヴィチ / 証言 / ドキュメンタリー / 独ソ戦 / アフガン戦争 / チェルノブイリ / スベトラーナ・アレクシエーヴィチ / 『亜鉛少年たち』 / 『アフガン帰還兵の証言』 / 証言と文学 / 文学を巡る裁判 / エピグラフ / 『亜鉛の少年たち』 / アフガニスタン戦争 / 国際主義 / 南部国境防衛 / 卑劣・不名誉な戦争 / ソビエト共産主義 / 最後の証人たち / ボタン穴から見た戦争 / 見ることと語ること / スベトラーナ・アレクシェービッチ / 女性兵士 / 『戦争は女の顔をしていない』 / チェルノブイリ原発事故 / 『チェルノブイリの祈り』 / ベラルーシ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the Svetlana Alexievich's literature works by the citizens people's testimonies, I picked up and analyzed the polyphonic text ,especially "War’s unwomanly face" "The Last Witnesses" " Zinky Boys" and " Voices from Chernobyl ". As a result, it became clear that there was a strong will to oppose the war and nuclear power of Alexievich, which was reflected in the composition of the testimonies collection and the introduction of the epigram that symbolizes the testimonies. It was concluded that the reason why Alexievich's works can become the literature , not just a collection of testimonies, is that the Story is created by accumulating testimonies.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
スヴェトラーナ・アレクシエーヴィチの作品はドキュメンタリー作品と呼ばれるが、ジャーナリズムの分野でのドキュメンタリーではなく、文学作品として成立し、読者に深い感動を与える。それはどうしてなのかを調査、考察した。その結果、証言という断片的なものを有機的に並べ替え、エピグラムの導入などを用いて「物語」を創り出していることを明らかにした。このようにアレクシエーヴィチの作品のメカニズムを詳しく解明する試みはこれまでなされておらず、本研究はアレクシエーヴィチ研究の嚆矢となる。