| Project/Area Number |
16K02714
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Linguistics
| Research Institution | National Institute for Japanese Language and Linguistics |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAZAKI Yumi 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 音声言語研究領域, プロジェクト非常勤研究員 (90771163)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | LINEデータベース / 待遇表現 / コーパス言語学 / ケータイメールコーパス / 小説会話文における発話箇所認定と話者属性付与 / ポライトネス / 言語行動 / 日常会話コーパス / 小説における発話箇所認定と話者属性付与 / 携帯メールデータコーパス / 会話文へのアノテーション付与 / 会話文の同定 / 話し言葉的書き言葉 / LINEデータコーパス / 人文学 / 言語学 / 社会言語学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through this research, I collected communication data through the "LINE" application, which has different transmission medium to communicate for face-to-face, voice and email. Nowadays, the method of transmitting messages is changing rapidly. The way of life and the disappearing language of 2010’s older and younger generations which can be regarded as "resources". By making these into a database, it has become possible to analyze and study, from various viewpoints, what kind of treatment expressions strategy being used our communication with the person in Japan. Through this research, communication data will be collected using "LINE", which has different transmission capabilities for face-to-face, voice and email.As a comparison target, I also made a corpus of email and novel conversational sentences.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の概要で述べた「言語資源」としての「LINE」データベースの学術的意義としては,検索性と再現性を保つよう加工されている。言語の専門家以外にも,十分に各自の探究する分野への研究の応用に役立てていただけるデータベースの構築ができた。それら各分野から得られる知見は,主に円滑なコミュニケーションの為に,我々の複雑化する社会生活に大きく貢献することが期待できる点で,社会的意義を持つ。