| Project/Area Number |
16K02812
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
OCHIAI TOMOKO 神戸大学, 国際人間科学部, 准教授 (50624938)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
久保田 真弓 関西大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (20268329)
松田 陽子 兵庫県立大学, 経済学部, 名誉教授 (80239045)
| Research Collaborator |
KIM SINYONN
KONDO MIKA
YOSITOMI SIDUYO
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 母語学習 / 教育環境デザイン / 複数言語環境 / ICT / 言語習得動機 / 異文化間教育 / バイリンガル教授法 / 語学習得モチベーション / ネットワーク形成 / 異文化間コミュニケーション / 移民子弟の教育 / 学習環境デザイン / 言語学習の動機づけ / 母語学習ネットワーク / 教育工学 / 語学学習モチベーション / 教育学 / ネットワーク |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop a bilingual teaching method acquiring mother tongue and lerning language by constructing a global Mother tongue learning network for children under plurilingual environment. Specifically,we conducted following activities; 1) Construction of a global network for mother tongue learning and analysis of its maintenance and promotion factors. 2)Development of mother togue and learning language teaching methods We conducted exchange research and activities for groups learning Vietnamese, Korean (in Japan) and Japanese (in Korea, Vietnam) as mother tongues and heritage language in Japan, Korea and Vietnam.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ベトナムの日本語学習2団体、韓国の日本語学習2団体と日本における継承韓国語、継承ベトナム語学習団体(各1団体)の交流事業を支援した。この活動支援と並行し、2016-2018年の3年間は兵庫県国際交流協会の母語支援研修会の計画立案に携わり、神戸市教育委員会の教員研修なども行った。さらに名古屋外国語大学の吉富氏とともに、保護者向け母語教育マニュアル 『はじめよう母語学習』を作成し英語、韓国語、中国語、スペイン語、ベトナム語、ポルトガル語に翻訳した。これらの活動から多様な外国ルーツの子どもを支援する人々とのネットワークを形成・情報発信することに成功した。