Project/Area Number |
16K02832
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Kobe Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 双方向授業 / 日本語教員養成 / 日本語学習 / reflective journal / 質的分析 / eポートフォリオ / オンライン / 遠隔授業 / 双方向型授業 / 質的調査 / 学習者オートノミー / ICT / eポートフォリオ / 自律学習 / 日本語教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop the online exchange program for Japanese language teaching and learning by using the e-Portfolio Japanese language tutorial system and so on. By using reflective journals, we tried to do the online exchange program between Kobe Women’s University and Auckland University of Technology (AUT). We analyzed the reflective journals and teaching plans which students submitted to the e-Portfolio through qualitative analysis. We developed the effective online exchange program for Japanese language teaching and learning.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果として、日本語教員養成と日本語学習者のためのオンライン上の双方向学習プログラムモデルの構築と効果の検証を挙げる。reflective journalを質的に分析した結果から学習効果を検証し、対象となる授業を使用した効果的な双方向学習プログラムのモデルが構築できた。同時に外国人への日本語指導を通して得た知識や学生の指導力の向上も確認できた。本プログラムは、遠隔授業の一形態として、さまざまな学習者主体の学習プログラムにも応用が可能であり、普遍性を持つと考えられる。主役は学習者であり、今後、双方向学習プログラムは学びを促進するツールとして活用でき、学びのネットワークの起点となる。