Substantial study on way of new anti-disaster measures legislation according to East Japan great earthquake disasters
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03278
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Shimada Akio  東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50524691)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 齋藤 伸郎  東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (20800006)
荒井 崇  東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10773806)
白川 泰之  東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50621017)
若林 啓史  東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70799973)
大熊 一寛  東北大学, 法学研究科, 客員教授 (10773301)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords災害応急対策 / 災害復旧対策 / 災害復興対策 / 災害予防対策 / 防災法制の改善 / 広域・大規模災害への対応 / 現物給付原則の見直し / 住宅バウチャー制度 / 東日本大震災 / 災害対策法制 / 被災自治体ヒアリング / 復興まちづくり / 仮設住宅 / 災害公営住宅 / 九州北部豪雨 / 人口減少社会 / 熊本地震 / 防災法制 / 実証的研究 / 災害対策基本法 / 災害救助法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In light of the actual situation, disaster prevention legislation studied a wide area based on a field work and various fact-finding substantially after having grasped the actual situation of the East Japan great earthquake disaster in stricken area hearing investigations in this study whether the revision to jurisprudence of appropriate form corresponding to the actual situation of the large-scale disaster was done what the problem that there remained it again was.
Through this study, I investigated the problems of the current disaster prevention method and performed the proposal about the way of new disaster prevention legislation in line with it. I announced these results of research in the form such as a book or the official journal of a scientific society article.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今後の発生確率が高いといわれている南海トラフ沿いの地震・津波や首都直下の地震などに備えるためには、広域・大規模災害にも対応できる防災法体系に見直す必要に迫られている。
従来は大規模災害が起きるたびにそれに対応するという法改正が行われてきたことに対して、本研究は近い将来起こりうる広域・大規模災害に対応し得る法制度の提言を行った。本研究は、この点において、我が国の自然災害に対する危機管理能力を高める観点から、学術的・社会的な意義がある。