Constitutional order between the state and civil society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03289
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
sogabe masahiro  京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80362549)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 井上 武史  九州大学, 法学研究院, 准教授 (40432405)
堀口 悟郎  九州産業大学, 地域共創学部, 准教授 (40755807)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords憲法 / フランス憲法 / 憲法院 / 大学の自治 / 高等教育無償化 / 報道の自由 / 公共放送 / 報道の任務 / フランス憲法改正 / 学生参加と教授の独立 / 政党 / 大学制度 / 大学 / カウンター・デモクラシー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to conduct a multilateral study using France as a material, in order to investigate theoretically what principles and disciplines should be defined by the Constitution regarding the relationship between the state and civil society.
With regard to the state of provision of expertise that links the state and civil society, in particular, new systems such as a statement of opinion submission system for unconstitutional examination in the French Constitution House, professional autonomy such as independence of professors in university systems, student participation and freeness About the way of harmony with the request, we were able to clarify the structure based on the actual situation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
憲法が規定する民主政プロセスは、国家機関の活動だけで完結するわけではなく、市民社会の役割も重要であるが、市民社会の自律に委ねるだけでそうした役割が発揮されるわけではない。そこで、国家と市民社会との関係について憲法がどのような原理や規律を定めるべきかの検討が求められる。
今回の研究では、憲法裁判や大学制度、報道のあり方といった多様な分野について、市民社会が役割を発揮するために、憲法やその趣旨を受けた法令で行うべき規律の構造について明らかにすることができた。