Project/Area Number |
16K03296
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村西 良太 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 准教授 (10452806)
上田 健介 近畿大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (60341046)
木下 和朗 岡山大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80284727)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 議会法 / 憲法史 / 憲政史 / 憲法 / 議会 / 立法 / アルゴリズム / 議会統制 / 立法過程 / イギリス議会 / グローバル化 / 議会先例 / 国会法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, we have tried to analyze the symbolical meaning of the parliamentary seat-order (Sitzordnung). Also the significance of the idea of the "network-state" in so-called multipolar order-making system was explored. Along with these theoretical work, a positive research which analyze the undisclosed papers and materials in the japanese house of representatives was carried out.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、代表者の議会法・議事法研究を発展的に継承しつつ、1)グローバル化時代・私化時代における議会立法の変容・動態を明らかにし、2)現代において立法権以上に重要性を増している議会統制権にかかわる理論的再検討を行うと共に、3)それを支える議会事務局の機能や議会官僚の役割を解明するという観点から、新時代の議会立法・議会統制メカニズムのあり方を、実務的観点を含めて総合的に再検討することによって、議会法研究に新たな基盤を提供すること、および当該メカニズムの背後にある理論的基層(議会に期待される役割や、議会統制の現代的課題)についても、新たな秩序形成プロセスという観点から意義づけること、を試みた。