Empirical Study of Administrative Execution System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03297
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
UNAKI Masahiro  鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 教授 (90747651)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords行政の義務履行確保 / 行政代執行法 / 略式代執行 / 当該行政庁 / 執行対象外物件 / 執行対象物件 / 代執行費用 / 即時執行費用 / 即時執行 / 行政上の強制執行 / 即時強制 / 行政代執行 / 違法建築物の除却 / 不法投棄廃棄物の撤去 / 空き屋の除却 / 機能障害原因物件の撤去
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study elucidates what kind of legal issues actually exist in the smooth implements of the system, based on the fact that the administrative execution system is an extremely important system for the protection of the people's life and property, through empirical consideration of the cases of administrative execution in various administrative fields actually implemented.
In this study, based on these results, we also presented new approach and theories necessary for the legitimate and effective operation of this system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
我が国の行政上の強制執行のシステムの通則法として、行政代執行法がある。同法は、行政上の強制執行において重要な法システムにあるにもかかわらず、日本国憲法下で昭和23年に制定され、それ以来一度の改正も行われていない。その上、戦前の行政権の強権的権限の発動への反省から非常に謙抑的システムとなっている。その結果、現在の多様な行政ニーズに対応できず、制度疲労を起こしている。
そこで、本研究においては、行政代執行が実施される主要な行政分野における問題点や課題を明らかにしたうえで、今後の代執行に資する知見を提供するとともに、新たな行政代執行制度の構築に向けた議論の活発化に寄与するものである。