| Project/Area Number |
16K03305
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-10-21 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 公物 / 登記 / 供用開始行為 / 所有者不明土地 / 不明裁決 / 公物管理条例 / 法定外公共用物 / 公共施設 / 未登記 / 公用開始行為 / 円滑法 / 戸籍調査 / 相続登記未了土地 / 世田谷区二線引畦畔事件 / 金沢市庁舎前広場事件 / 条例改正 / 里道 / ドイツ公物法 / 土地収用法 / 法定外公共用物条例 / 土地収用 / 所有者不明 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There is the misconception that state or local government can always the property right of public institutions' sites without the registration of the land. This misunderstanding has caused the much disputes and suits. First In this study I classified the type pf suits according to the character of the public institution and picked up the necessary conditions that needed the registration of public institutions' sites. Secondly, I studied the problem about the land that its proprietor is unknown from the perspective of the public institution law. Thirdly I studied the local ordinances that especially provide the control of nonlegal public institutions.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
公共施設の敷地について所有権登記をしていなくても、常に、その所有権について第三者に対抗できるとの誤解から、国や自治体と登記を経由した第三者との間で紛争や訴訟が多発している。本研究において、登記なくしても国や自治体が対抗できる要件を判例研究を通して明確にしたことで、この種の紛争を予防することができると考える。 さらに、公物管理条例を素材に、とくに紛争が多発している市民会館や法定外公共用物について、条例の制定や解釈において留意すべき点を抽出したが、法定外公共用物(里道や普通河川)の管理条例をめぐる問題の検討は先行研究業績も少なく、有益な情報を提供できていると思われる。