| Project/Area Number |
16K03318
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International law
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University (2019) Yokohama National University (2016-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
YOO Hyuck-Soo 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90220516)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
間宮 勇 明治大学, 法学部, 専任教授 (00202333)
伊藤 一頼 北海道大学, 公共政策学連携研究部, 教授 (00405143)
寺田 麻佑 国際基督教大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (00634049)
小林 友彦 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (20378508)
宮野 洋一 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (30146998)
山本 良 埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (30272024)
猪瀬 貴道 北里大学, 一般教育部, 准教授 (70552545)
小寺 智史 西南学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (80581743)
石井 由梨佳 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 人文社会科学群, 准教授 (80582890)
児矢野 マリ 北海道大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90212753)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 国際行政法 / 国際私法 / グローバル化 / 共通利益 / 国際法と国内法 / グローバル行政法 / 国際利益 / 協力の国際法 / グローバル時代 / 国際公益 / 学際的な協働 / 国際法の断片化 / 山本草二 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have done mainly two things. On the one hand, we have read German books of international administrative law which are theoretical and methodological, on the other hand we have had couple of cross-disciplinary "conversations" with scholars whose subject are International Law, Constitutional Law and domestic scholars of Administrative Law and International Law with lots of seminars and have improved a inter-subject understanding among us. Our members have published many books and articles which have acknowledged the meaning of the new role of the nation-states and common interests of the globalizing international society during the period of our Research.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
50年以上も前に、国際行政法的アプローチを提唱した、故山本草二教授の「国際行政法の存立基盤」が発表されてから、30年以上経って米国ニューヨーク大学のキングズベリー教授らによる「グローバル行政法」研究、ヨーロッパで「グローバル立憲主義」研究が現れた。本研究はそれらを踏まて、国内行政法の志向する行政主体の説明責任の確保や透明性の向上と、国際行政法の志向する国家間の協働や国際社会の共通利益確保の双方に目配りする理論体系の構築を目指という点で学術的な意義がある。