| Project/Area Number |
16K03354
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
人見 剛 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (30189790)
岡田 正則 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (40203997)
須網 隆夫 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (80262418)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 社会保障法 / 人口減少社会 / 生活保障 / 原発被災 / 地域包括ケア / 地域共生社会 / 相談支援 / 原発被災地支援 / 原発被災地復興支援 / 原発賠償問題 / 被災自治体財政 / 社会法学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The situation of the area around Fukushima Daiichi nuclear power plant and the plan to reconstruct the communities have been considered from the point of Social Law (Social Security Law and Labor Law), Administrative Law and Compensation Law. Many conferences and symposiums have been held with not only scholars but municipal staffs, private social welfare corporation and NPO staffs in Fukushima. By inviting many experts and authorities to conferences in Fukushima, we could provide the opportunities to exchange opinions on rebuilding the communities.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的には、人口減少社会を迎えた日本における(とりわけ地方部における)生活保障のあり方を、全住民が避難を余儀なくされた福島県浜通りの自治体におけるコミュニティ再構築の状況を考察することにより、いわば「先取り」して考察することができた。 社会的には、原発被災地で被災以来、尽力してこられた行政・医療・福祉関係者等の講演等の機会を多数回設けることにより、関係者間の情報共有の機会を設けるとともに、原発被災地に思いを寄せる全国の専門家を多数研究会等に招聘し、講演等の機会を設けることにより、被災自治体に有意義な機会を提供することができた。