| Project/Area Number |
16K03378
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Criminal law
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 正明 神奈川大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00587438)
白取 祐司 神奈川大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (10171050)
安達 和志 神奈川大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (10409906)
幸田 雅治 神奈川大学, 法学部, 教授 (10635460)
三浦 大介 神奈川大学, 法学部, 教授 (30294820)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 違式かい違条例 / 警察犯処罰令 / 行政執行法 / 警察官職務執行法 / 行政警察作用 / 行政警察 / 違警罪 / 警職法 / 違式かいい条例 / 危険防止措置 / 比例原則 / 司法警察 / 刑事訴訟法 / 犯罪予防 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the historic analysis of the legal system about the crime prevention was performed.It is the following points on this occasion to have assumed a clue.1.The criminalisation of a slight deviance.2.A legislation about the prevention of danger.As to the former point, Materials in early Meiji era were collected and analyzed.About the latter, the shifts from the act on Execution by Administration (-1948) to the act on Performance of Police Functions(1948-) were mainly examined.As a result, it was confirmed that it was not necessarily examined enough about the fact of "the crime prevention" at the legislature.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,明治初期からの各地の取り締まり令,明治4年以降全国で制定された違式かい違条例の収集と分析により,我が国でこれまで必ずしも十分に明らかにされていなかった,近代刑法継受前の軽微犯罪への法的対応とその位相の一端を明らかにするとともに,それらが近代刑法継受後の違警罪に相当程度受容されたことを明らかにし,我が国における明治初期の刑事法の世界の一隅を照らすとともに,近代法継受以前より,軽微な逸脱行為の犯罪化という手法が,治安維持の手段として使われたことを明らかにした。