Project/Area Number |
16K03392
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Dogauchi Hiroto 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (40155619)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮本 誠子 金沢大学, 法学系, 准教授 (00540155)
石綿 はる美 東北大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (10547821)
大島 梨沙 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 准教授 (20580004)
幡野 弘樹 立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (40397732)
西 希代子 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科(三田), 教授 (40407333)
木村 敦子 京都大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (50437183)
松原 正明 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授(任期付) (50734563)
久保野 恵美子 東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70261948)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 民法 / 家事法 / 遺産分割 / 成年後見 / 親子関係 / 公正証書 / 養育費 / 親子関係の決定 / 相続法改正 / 民事法学 / 家事事件 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Under the common understanding of the importance of cooperation of academics, judges and attorneys, we have analaysed the determination of parent-child relationship, Adult Guardianship and Division of Inherited property. As to the determination of parent-child relationship, the point is the range of effect of the agreement of parties. In Adult Guardianship, the problems of the direction of family court, Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities, and mandat post mortem should be discussed. In the practice of Division of Inherited property, the problem of inheritance of cryptocurrency is important.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
家事法の分野では、高齢化、情報化などの社会の進展に伴い、新しい問題が刻々と生じている。これについて、適切な実務の展開を促すためには、研究者、裁判官、弁護士の三者の協力がきわめて重要である。本研究は、各問題についての検討を順に進めており、これからの家事法の理論・実務の基礎となるものである。