Project/Area Number |
16K03395
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
KOGAYU Taro 一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (40247200)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 実体法と手続法 / 民法 / 民事執行法 / 民事訴訟法 / 立法論 / 名誉毀損 / 謝罪広告 / 田中耕太郎 / 立法 / 財産開示 / 子の引渡 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research program focuses on the relation between civil law and civil execution law. Our method is not general or abstract but specific and concrete.The achievements are, for example, a joint research with judges(consecutively published in a popular law journal), an article on apology order, on Obligee's Right to Demand Rescission of Fraudulent Act, etc. Execution law has its proper way of thinking. A dominant author says that the lawyers can decide how to enforce substantive rights in the civil execution process without thinking of substantive law. But according to our research, we cannot do that without the understanding of substantive law.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
実体法と手続法との関係は、法の基本問題の1つである。本研究では、そのなかでも、民法と民事執行法との関係を考察した。 研究の手法は、一般的原理的なものではなく、個別具体的な問題の検討である。 現在では、実体法が抽象的に強制執行の可能性を定めた場合には、実体法上の権利の執行方法は実体法とは離れて執行法が独自に解釈立法することができるとの見方が支配的であるが、個別具体的問題の検討の暫定的な結果によれば、実体法上の権利内容と執行方法如何の問題が切り離せるとはいいきれない。