The Emprical Study on Formation of Support System of Child Custody and Child Support on Divorce or Separation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03419
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
Tanamura Masayuki  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (40171821)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords子ども養育 / 子の監護 / 面会交流 / 養育費 / 監護費用 / 親権 / 共同養育 / 養育支援 / 協議離婚 / 養育費の履行確保 / 面会交流支援 / 親教育プログラム / 子ども養育支援 / 共同子育て / 監護 / こども養育支援 / 養育支援ネットワーク / 子育て / 親子ガイダンス / 子どもの監護本
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is aimed at the formation of child rearing support network such as visitation and child support payments on divorce and separation and the role sharing of related organizations such as family courts, bar associations, private family support organizations, etc. on the basis standpoint of the basic local government. The purpose of this research is to make specific and effective proposals for formation of child rearing support network. As the results of this study,we propose the further promotion of Akashi model in local governments, the improvement of family court practice such as parent guidance or parent education in divorce mediation, professional lawyer certification system at Bar Association, and the enactment of the Basic Law of Child-Rearing(Custody,Visitation and Child Support) Promotion.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究での子ども養育支援ネットワークの形成のための司法・行政・民間の関係機関の役割分担と連携のあり方の調査研究をまとめることで、たとえば、明石市での「こども養育支援ネットワーク」のさらなる発展のための提言や他の小規模基礎自治体で取り組める子ども養育支援ネットワークの形成の具体的提言につなげられた。また、2019年3月には、研究代表者が座長として厚労省の子どもも家庭局では「面会交流相談支援事業の実態調査研究報告書」をとりまとめた。また「子ども養育支援基本法」の制定や関係省庁の子ども養育支援対策会議(仮称)、「子ども養育支援に関する大綱」などの基本的な施策や行動計画につながる有益な提言ができた。