Project/Area Number |
16K03427
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University (2017-2018) Kyoto Sangyo University (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 家族法 / ドメスティック・バイオレンス / ハーグ子奪取条約 / 監護権 / 親権 / DV / 離婚 / 監護 / 片親疎外 / PA / 面会交流 / 監護者指定 / 親権者指定 / アメリカ法 / 児童虐待 / 子の監護 / DV裁判所 / ハーグ条約 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this subject, I studied the nature of DV perpetrators and pointed out that DV is not only a vertical relationship from perpetrators to victims, but that there are multiple complicated patterns involving children. After that, I analyzed Japanese court cases and examined the problems of divorce, visitation, custody, child support, and parental restriction related to DV, referring to the American research. Through facility visits and interdisciplinary research, I identified problems and issues in the response of police and government.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在、実務や法改正で課題となっている離婚後の子の面会交流や共同親権に関して、子の利益の側面から検討するにあたり、子に有害なDVにどのように対応していくかが重要な課題となっている。そのために家族法の中でDVが現れてくる場面を、各種裁判例の中から探り、現時点の問題点と課題を明らかにした。さらに各機関の連携の重要性について調査していく中で、わが国独自の問題点を検討した。