Project/Area Number |
16K03438
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
New fields of law
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 水政策 / エネルギー政策 / 関連性 / 治水 / 利水 / 生態系保全 / 公共信託法理 / 土地利用 / 地下水 / 水源林 / シェール・ガス・オイル / 原子力発電 / 揚水式発電 / 公共信託 / 地下水保全 / シェールガス・オイル / 環境権 / 原子力と再生可能エネルギー / シェールオイル・ガス / 法律と条例の抵触 / 所有者不明地 / 地籍調査 / 地表水 / 意思決定過程 / 持続可能性 / エネルギー / 政策決定過程 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Water Policies and Energy Policies have intertwined together and nexus in common. For instance, pumped Storaeg Hydropower generation dams can sotore water for flood damage control, but this general understanding has not been utilized to improve actual energy-policies yet. In YF2019, this project foucused on the integration and publication of the principles of natural resources law, namely public trust doctrine, not just of water law but the surrounding field as forest and fishery policies.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来、水政策とエネルギー政策は別個に議論されてきたが、以前から、通常の水力発電や原子力発電所の余剰電力を活用する揚水式発電のように、二つの政策領域に跨る活動が存在する。 本研究は、日米比較法及び国際法の観点から、1)水政策―治水・利水・環境の統合と地表水と地下水の統合―の現状と課題を確認し、2)水政策及びエネルギー政策という二つの政策領域の内容的関連性の可視化・意思決定過程の異同を比較検討し、3)既存の政策の現状と今後の課題の明確化・課題解決に向けた提言を試みた。