| Project/Area Number |
16K03451
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
New fields of law
| Research Institution | Kyoto Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
坂東 俊矢 京都産業大学, 法学部, 教授 (40189733)
野々山 宏 京都産業大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80388016)
中田 邦博 龍谷大学, 法学部, 教授 (00222414)
草鹿 晋一 京都産業大学, 法学部, 教授 (30327118)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 消費者教育 / 消費者法教育 / 消費者法 / 成年年齢引き下げ / 消費者問題 / 消費者市民社会 / 消費者教育の推進に関する法律 / 消費者教育推進法 / EU消費者法教育 / 法教育 / EU消費者法 / EU消費者法教育 / 民法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we obtained the following common knowledge about the characteristics of consumer law education and the relationship between consumer law education and consumer education. Consumer education should be conducted so that the educational content can be systematically understood in relation to the social structure concerned, considering the relationship with the social structure of separation of production and consumption. Consumer law education has a cross-cutting nature inevitably to show the reaching point of the social system that has been realized in other consumer education fields, so it is necessary to comprehensively and systematically re-learn the contents of education in other fields. It should be positioned as a priority subject in higher education in terms of effective rights education. It is necessary to expand and reorganize consumer law education in high schools and universities to systematize and standardize in response to the reduction of adult age.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今後、消費者市民社会の実現に向けて、消費者教育の重要性はますます高まることが予想される。とりわけ2020年4月から実施される18歳への成年年齢引き下げに対応して、高校・大学の消費者法教育を拡充・再編成し、体系化と内容のスタンダード化が必要不可欠であるところ、本研究は、消費者法教育を中心に据えて幼少時からの消費者教育の体系化と総合的理解を図る点、及び、消費者市民社会という理念の実現に向けた内容の具体化、とりわけ消費者の適切な権利行使による社会の発展を高等教育の重要な要素として位置づける点で、今後の消費者教育の体系的実施に際しての明確な指針を提供している。