Aspects of Document Management System in Governments and Nongovernmental Organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03476
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
UOZUMI Hirohisa  熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(法), 教授 (60305894)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大黒 太郎  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 准教授 (20332546)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords文書管理 / 震災関係文書 / 文書行政 / 震災関連文書 / 政府活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We considered the Japan's document management system from two perspectives. First, we investigated the actual conditions of document management system of central and local governments in Japan. Second, we classified the documents of the various activities( nongovernmental organizations) after the nuclear accident in Fukushima, from "evacuation" to "reconstruction". The part of the result of our research published papers and presented at the symposiums.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、第一に政府「内」において、中央政府における文書管理の作動形態が司法・立法・行政機関間で極めて類似していることを確認した。これは、行政機関で見られた文書管理の問題が政府機関全体の問題でもあることを示している。本研究ではまた、一部の自治体で今後の文書管理のモデルとなり得る先駆的な取り組みがなされていることを明らかにした。第二に当事者として関わった活動団体の記録を整理することで、政府「外」の文書管理をめぐる課題を考察した。本研究では、政府活動を検証するには、政府「内」だけでなく政府「外」の文書管理も重要であることを確認し、論点提起を行った。