Project/Area Number |
16K03532
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
International relations
Research Institution | Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松元 雅和 日本大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00528929)
向山 恭一 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (10235202)
坂口 緑 明治学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (10339575)
伊藤 恭彦 名古屋市立大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 教授 (30223192)
施 光恒 九州大学, 比較社会文化研究院, 教授 (70372753)
田上 孝一 立正大学, 人文科学研究所, 研究員 (70646603)
有賀 誠 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 人文社会科学群, 教授 (90531765)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | グローバル市場 / 政治空間 / 戦争 / 環境 / 主体 / 変革 / 平和 / アイデンティティ / グローバリズム / 正義 / コミュニテイ / グローバル化 / 環境倫理 / 正戦論 / 完成主義 / コミュニティ教育 / 規範理論 / コスモポリタニズム / リベラリズム / コミュニタリアニズム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project attempted to create a framework for the normative theory of global issues by organizing and examining normative issues on specific issues. The following six issues were addressed. (1) the global market; (2) the transformation of the political space; (3) war and peace; (4) the environment and life; (5) the transformation of actors, relationships and identities; and (6) the direction of change. In order to systematically construct the normative theory of global issues, we have discussed the interconnectedness of the six issues rather than the individual normative theories of the six issues themselves. As a result, we were able to grasp the global society as a whole and obtain a framework of overall normative theory to guide its future vision.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、先端的な規範理論において、各領域の研究を・イシューの規範理論として統合し、その現実的な有効性に重点を置いて解明するという点で大きな価値を持つ。本研究は、規範理論の動向を人文・社会諸科学横断的に明らかにすることで、従来の学問分野の枠を越えた知を開拓した。また、規範理論の語り方それ自体をメタレベルから研究対象とすることで、諸規範の対立という現代社会の喫緊の課題に応える実践理論を構築するための土台を提供することができた。さらに現実問題への応答をも研究対象にすることで、現代科学のメインストリームである実証科学との理論的協働の可能性を広げることができた。