Project/Area Number |
16K03724
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public finance/Public economy
Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
OHNO TAKASHI 同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40388806)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ポストケインズ派経済学 / 政治経済学 / 技術進歩 / ハロッドモデル / 資本主義経済 / 不安定性 / 最適化 / 参入退出 / ハロッド・モデル / 格差 / 生産性格差 / 有効需要 / 富と所得の不平等 / 資産格差 / 異質性 / 生産性の異質性 / 給与格差 / 労働者の異質性 / マクロ動学分析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to examine the impact of worker heterogeneity on macro stability as well as on asset and income inequality. We have published four papers (one paper is refereed journal), as well as presented two conference and two research meeting. In addition, there is one other paper under submission. Through these studies, the heterogeneity of workers can be understood as separating capitalists and workers, and the effects of their class differences on economic instability through various dimensions (assets, and technology), using the Harridan model and the neo-Kaleckian model of post-Keynesian economics. The results of the study are discussed. As a result, we can say that we have identified the factors that destabilize and stabilize the capitalist economy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
資本主義経済の安定性について、古くから議論が行われいてる。特に、非主流派経済学は、資本主義の不安定生を主張した。本研究では、生産性の異質性がもたらす階級の形成の結果、資本主義経済が不安定になる要因の分析とともに、労働市場、金融市場といった企業の行動や制度が安定化の要因となることを、ポストケインズ派経済学のハロッドモデルやカレツキアンモデルを用いて考察を行った。その結果、資産・技術選択・貸借関係が安定化効果をもたらす可能性がある点を明らかにできた。これは、資本主義には、その安定化をもたらすさまざまなメカニズムが存在することを明らかにしたものである。