Project/Area Number |
16K03810
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKADA NORIO 山口大学, 経済学部, 教授(特命) (90146142)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 公立病院 / 経営管理組織 / 内部環境 / DPC / コンサルタント / 看護配置7対1 / BSC / 原価計算 / 非公立病院 / 財務指標 / 非財務指標 / 医業費用収益率 / 平均在院日数 / 病床稼働率 / 財務業績 / 非財務業績 / 組織形態 / 看護配置 / 独立行政法人病院 / 公営企業法 / 組合立病院 / 内部環境要因 / 財務・非財務指標 / 公立病院改革 / マネジメント手法 / 医療費用収益率 / 非財務的指標 / 地域支援医療計画 / 組織 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1) I performed the mail survey from an awareness of the importance of whether the financial affairs and the non-financial performance of a government hospital are affected according to the form of organization. I showed clearly whether whether I use an organization of management, internal environment, and a management tool has had influence to financial affairs and a non-financial performance at that time. That is, I was able to show clearly which influence has more to a medical expense earning rate, and average hospital days and a hospital bed occupancy rate among eight f actors .n consideration of the difference in a scale, I did same research. 2) I carried out same analysis to hospitals other than a government hospital in the sense of comparison.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
公立病院の財務業績が他の病院種類に比較して悪いことは広く知られている。その原因として公立病院の組織形態、規模、経営管理組織、内部環境およびマネジメントツールの観点から研究しているが、従来このような広い観点から公立病院の経営について研究したものは見られなかった。 従来のほとんどのものは、たとえばマネジメントツールのうち予算、原価計算、BSC(バランスト・スコアカード)の病院経営管理に対する有効性を主張していた。