Toward Business-IT Alignment Modeling : Structure of Trust in Organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03819
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
IIZUKA Kayo  専修大学, ネットワーク情報学部, 教授 (80433861)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 末松 千尋  京都大学, 経営管理研究部, 教授 (80335231)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
KeywordsIT導入 / 業務改革 / 成功要因 / 組織構造 / 信頼構造 / 心理的契約 / 信頼構造モデル / マルチエージェントシミュレーション / 組織間調整 / IT-経営整合モデル / IT投資効果
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to identify the success factors of business information system implementation enforce with business process transformation (BPT) from the viewpoint of trust structures between organizations, throughout the scene of decision making and execution. From the research result, organization patterns seemed to be related to the structure of trust. Psychological contract models were adapted to the business process transformation project issues. There was a positive relationship between the work psychological contract which is the psychological contract of usual working environment and the BPT psychological contract, and the BPT psychological contract has a positive impact on BPT effectiveness. However, in the analysis results, the direct relationship between the work psychological contract and the BPT effect was not significant, though there was the indirect relationship. This result shows that work psychological contract is also important for BPT success.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、業務改革を成功に導く要因の一つとして信頼の構造に着目し、心理的契約を用いた構造の分析を行った。日本におけるITの生産性寄与が欧米諸国に比べて低いという問題について、IT導入方法論だけでは解決できない問題に組織の面からアプローチしたことで得られた成果であると考えられる。