Human Resource Development and Business Systems in Traditional Professional Organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03829
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionKyoto Women's University
Principal Investigator
Nishio Kumiko  京都女子大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (90437450)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords人材育成 / 事業システム / 能楽師 / 伝統文化専門職 / キャリア / ディベロップメンタル・ネットワーク / 連携 / 付加価値 / ディベロップメンタルネットワーク / シテ方 / 囃子方 / 伝統的文化専門職 / 能楽 / キャリアの節目 / 一皮むけた経験 / ディべロップメンタル・ネットワーク / 経営組織
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on the interviews and the observation of their participation, I found the following four points regarding the human resource development and business system of the traditional culture professional organizations. 1)There are several pieces of music for career development and the skill level of professionals is shared in the industry through performances. 2)The head of a school is responsible for human resource development, and the head of the school's headmaster “Souke” takes young professionals as his students. These formations have function of a developmental mental network (hereinafter referred to as DN). 3) The headmaster of the school permits performances of milestone pieces of music and understands the process of skill development for professionals within the school. 4)There is a business system for mid-level and above Noh performers to develop their skills and create added value by collaborating with DNs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果の学術的意義としては、日本固有の伝統文化専門職組織にキャリア形成を円滑にする仕組みと技能育成を意図的に行う機会や専門職の連携による公演等付加価値提供の事業システムの存在を明らかにしたことが挙げられる。
社会的意義としては、宗家や一門の連携による人材育成と自主公演の事業システムにより、伝統文化を担う専門職が主体的に内外の環境の変化に適応し、長期継続が可能になったことを明らかにした点である。